Perrot State Park
Trempealeau, Wisconsin· Campsite openings, cancellations & sold-out date alerts
Sold out for your dates? We'll tell you the second a site opens.
Cancellations at Perrot State Park get rebooked in minutes. We check Wisconsin State Parks around the clock and alert you before the crowd refreshes the page.
The alert
Here's what lands the second a site opens.
The moment a campsite frees up at Perrot State Park, we send it — with the dates and a one-tap link to book it on Wisconsin State Parks before anyone else. Most alerts go out within minutes.
How GetParkAlerts works
- 01
Set your alert for Perrot State Park
Tell us your dates and how many nights. Takes about 30 seconds.
- 02
We watch, around the clock
We check Wisconsin State Parks every few minutes for the cancellations that vanish before most people notice.
- 03
You get the alert first
Email or push the instant a matching site frees up. You book it directly with the park — we just get you there first.
Park type
State Parks
Wisconsin State Parks system
Online booking
Available on Wisconsin State Parks
Official state reservation system
Alert coverage
Checked around the clock
Openings, cancellations & new dates
Where Perrot State Park is
Getting a campsite at Perrot State Park
How do I get a campsite at Perrot State Park when it's sold out?
Cancellations happen constantly — the trick is being first to know. Set an alert for your dates and we'll watch Perrot State Park on Wisconsin State Parks around the clock, then notify you the moment a site opens. Alerts run on a Pro subscription ($9.99/mo, cancel anytime).
When do campsites usually open up at Perrot State Park?
Whenever someone cancels. Most reservation systems refund less the closer you get to arrival, so cancellations cluster in the days before a stay — but the openings themselves are unpredictable, which is exactly why watching for them beats refreshing the page.
How fast do cancelled sites get rebooked at Perrot State Park?
At high-demand Wisconsin parks a cancelled summer-weekend site is often rebooked within minutes — sometimes under a minute. Being notified the instant it opens, with your Wisconsin State Parks login and payment already saved, is the difference between getting in and missing it.
Where do I book a campsite at Perrot State Park?
Reservations for Perrot State Park are made on Wisconsin State Parks, the official booking system for Wisconsin State Parks. GetParkAlerts is independent — we tell you when a site opens; you book it directly on the official site.
Does GetParkAlerts reserve the site for me?
No — we never hold or book sites. We tell you the second one opens so YOU can book it on Wisconsin State Parks before anyone else. Booking always happens on the official state system.
Parks near Perrot State Park
Flexible on where you camp? Watch a few of these too — more parks, better odds.
- Merrick State Park17 mi away · Fountain City
- Elroy-Sparta State Trail34 mi away
- Black River State Forest47 mi away · Black River Falls
- Wildcat Mountain State Park51 mi away · Ontario
- Mill Bluff State Park57 mi away · Camp Douglas
- Lake Wissota State Park66 mi away · Chippewa Falls
- Buckhorn State Park73 mi away · Necedah
- Wyalusing State Park74 mi away · Bagley
- Brunet Island State Park82 mi away · Cornell
- Roche-A-Cri State Park82 mi away · Friendship
- Chippewa Moraine State Recreation Area82 mi away · New Auburn
- Kinnickinnic State Park84 mi away · River Falls